Customer Service Rating by LivePerson

Join our mailing list!











  Home > Liquid Orthotics >

  Amazing Insoles™ - Liquid Filled Massaging Insole
  Massaging Shoe Insoles by Sole Source Imports Inc.


 
Our Most Popular Full Length Insole - 1,000's Sold!

Bookmark and Share

Our Price: $39.95
Sale Price: $29.95
You save $10.00!

Brand Amazing Insoles™


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 1995

Select Size

Amazing Insoles*:
XS - Women's 4.5-6.5
WS - Women's 7-8
WM - Women's 8.5-9.5
WL - Women's 9.5-10.5
MM - Women's 11-12
MS - Men's 7.5 - 9
MM - Men's 9.5-11
ML - Men's 11.5-13
XX - Men's 14-16

 
Description Care and Cleaning
 

Amazing Insoles™ - Liquid Filled Massaging Insole


These are the same amazing Therapeutic Massaging Insoles you get pitched to try on at trade shows.  Those of you that have tried them know just how beneficial they can be to relieve foot, knee and back pain! 

LIFETIME WARRANTY - No Competitors Come Close To This!

Do you need more arch support? See our orthotic shell combined with Massaging Insoles CLICK HERE

How they work:
Most back and knee pain can be corrected with realignment of the bones in the foot. Humans were meant to walk barefoot on soft ground, not wearing high heels, crocs, clogs, flip-flops or thongs! Because the liquid glycerin is self leveling your foot actually FLOATS on the Liquid Glycerin. The Glycerin is then evenly distributed under your feet filling in the low pressure points and taking pressure off the points of your foot that typically bears all of your body weight. The realignment of the bones and distribution of your body weight takes a tremendous amount of pressure off of your knees and back. Our liquid gel insoles also work with acupressure points on the foot providing natural foot pain relief. Within 2 to 3 days you will see a dramatic difference in lower back ache and knee pain.

Limited Time Sale - $29.95 - Reg. $39.95

  • 100% Pure Liquid Glycerin
  • Thin design allows you to place our insole over your shoes standard insole
  • Works great whether you have foot pain or just want to be comfortable!
  • Arch Pain. Need more support? Click here for our orthotic arch support combo
  • Relieves Foot Pain - Realigns bones to their natural position
  • Neuropathy - Increases circulation
  • Relieves Knee Pain - Redistributes weight and takes pressure off of knees and back
  • Relieves Back Ache - Reduces pressure on lower back
  • Relief From Heel Spurs - 15x the impact resistant of standard gel insoles
  • Relief from Plantar Fasciitis
  • Relieves Fibromyalgia - Increases circulation using specific pressure points
  • Relief From Burning Feet - Velvet material and Liquid Glycerin cools your feet
  • Relief From Mortons Neuroma
  • Relief From Calluses
  • Relief From Plantar Warts
  • Diabetic Foot Relief - Noticable increase in circulation
Features

What is the fluid made of?
We use 100% pure Liquid Glycerin that is FDA approved. This food additive is found in many recipes. It is also used in some skin creams, makeup and lipstick. Other similar products will use animal based glycerin or water combinations which will reduce the therapeutic and massaging affects

Will they break or leak?
Our LIFETIME  Amazing Insoles™ warranty is the longest in the industry. No competitors come close. It doesn't matter if you step on a nail or you dog eats them, just send them back to us and we will ship you a new pair.

Will they make my feet hot?
No. Our  Amazing Insoles™ will cool your feet in the summer. The Glycerin absorbs heat from your feet and decreases perspiration.

What if I wear orthotics?
Our  Amazing Insoles™ should be placed on top of the orthotic. They will shape to the orthotic so as not to distort the function and will make the orthotic more comfortable. We recommend you continue wearing the orthotic if your doctor prescribed them.

Can I wash them?

Yes. You can wash your Amazing Insoles™ in cold water in the washing machine. Make sure not to machine dry! Only air dry.

What shoes can I wear them with?
Our Amazing Insoles™ can be worn with any closed back shoe. Just follow the trim guide in the toe area to trim your insoles to the perfect length for a custom fit.  Make sure to not cut into the Glycerin cell. This will void your warranty.
The woven polyester top and bottom covering will allow your feet to breathe unlike standard rubber/plastic insoles sold at Drug Stores.



Average Customer Review: Based on 4 reviewsWrite a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Great insoles December 14, 2011
Reviewer: JENNIFER JOHNSON from LUDINGTON, MI United States  
I use them everyday and my feet don't hurt at all

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Truly Amazing February 7, 2011
Reviewer: Gary S. from Brooksville, FL United States  
I have had a pain in my heel for the past 6 months and have tried several inserts but none of them alleviated the pain.  A few weeks ago I bought a pair while at the Tampa Home Show and was skeptical at first...but I have been wearing them every day for the last three weeks and I am truly amazed how my heel pain is gone while walking on the Amazing Insoles.  I was so impressed that I just ordered two more for my other shoes for the convenience of not having to switch them out from shoe to shoe.  Thank you for providing this awesome product.

Was this review helpful to you?

  1 of 1 people found the following review helpful:
 
Very Happy April 7, 2010
Reviewer: Anonymous Person from Niagara Falls, NY United States  
I was in Canada and noticed all the smiles coming from the booth that sold these inserts.Tried them on and thought they were wonderful.Found them here at a better price.One blew out after 2 months and they replaced them with no questions and sent a call tag to get the old ones.They have been a blessing to me.I am on my feet at a GM engine factory all day.These are great!!!

Was this review helpful to you?

  2 of 3 people found the following review helpful:
 
Insoles are Great I am Really Happy August 5, 2009
Reviewer: Stacy Lincoln  
I was very skeptical when I saw these insoles at a tradeshow last year but after reading your site and seeing how much cheaper they were I gave them a try.  Wow I work on my feet all day and these insoles make a huge difference.  Thanks

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Liquid Orthotics
Diabetic Insoles
Gel Insoles
Women's Insoles
All Insoles
SHOP BY BRAND > SSI
SHOP BY AILMENT > Knee Pain
SHOP BY AILMENT > Back Pain
SHOP BY AILMENT > Diabetes
SHOP BY AILMENT > Mortons Neuroma
SHOP BY AILMENT > Low Arches
TOP SELLING
SHOP BY BRAND
SHOP BY AILMENT


HTP Heel Seats For Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain - FREE Shipping $29.95
Athletic Cross-Trainer $19.95
Spenco Polysorb Total Support Premium Insoles $29.95
3/4 Length Thinsole Orthotic $25.95
Pro-Tec Arch Support $19.95
NonyX Nail Gel $22.95